Jewelry >  * Patron Saint Medals * >  Patron Saints By Name >  Thomas the Apostle Sterling Round Medal

St. Thomas the Apostle Sterling Round Medal - 13/16in. diameter

Item Number: 4644

Catalog Code: L600TA**

Personalize this gift.

Thomas the Apostle Sterling Round Medal

Gift Image | XL Image
Purchase Information

Your Price:
Quick Ship is Available! Optional Quick Ship Service: $2.00

Select Qty:

Ships within 8-11 Business Days
More Options

 Personalization Information

Personalization Costs $20.00.

Choose a font: 

Enter Your Text

Remaining Characters: 
Personalization Cost: $

Add To My:

Bookmark and Share

 Our Description

This sterling silver 13/16in. X  13/16in. round patron saint medal, inscribed with the words, "Pray for us",  comes with a 20in. stainless chain and is packaged in a lovely maroon gift box.  St. Thomas is the patron saint of architects.

This item comes with a lifetime guarantee. If the medal breaks or cannot be polished just send it back for repair or replacement. This guarantee takes precedence over our standard return policy.


Product Details

H x W: 
0 13/16"  (2.06 cm) x 0 13/16"  (2.06 cm)
More McVan Gifts (About McVan)


St. Thomas the Apostle

St. Thomas the Apostle Feast Day:
Roman Rite Calendar - 07/03

Patron Of: Architects, Builders, Stone Workers, Against Doubt, Blind People, Construction Workers, Theologians, Stone Masons, Masons, Geometricians, Surveyors

Also known as
Didymus; the Twin; Apostle of India; Doubting Thomas

    Apostle. He was ready to die with Jesus when Christ went to Jerusalem, but is best remembered for doubting the Resurrection until allowed to touch Christ's wounds. Preached in Parthia, Persia and India, though he was so reluctant to start the mission that he had to be taken into slavery by a merchant headed that way. He eventually gave in to God's will, was freed, and planted the new Church over a wide area. He formed many parishes and built many churches along the way. His symbol is the builder's square, from an ancient story that built a palace for King Guduphara in India.


    stabbed with a spear c.72 in India

All information used with permission of the Patron Saint Index.

 Browse For Similar Items In

Related Articles

1. What Is a Sterling Filled Medal? 07/23/2012


By using our site you agree to our terms of use.
All content copyright 2016.
Special Features

Get >FREE SHIPPING< and learn more about the Faith with our newsletter.

Free shipping coupon included with newsletter.

Aquinas and More

/ (mm/dd)